Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Bagot Pet Page

Home
Sophie
Oliver
Bessie Jo
Carmella
Grayce
Butch
A Tribute to Cecilia

Sophie

Sophie

Soph
Sophie looking sad


Stats
 
Name: Sophie
 
Middle Name: Belle
 
Nicknames: Sophus, Wofus, Snowfus, Sunfoo, Llama Butt, Ooja Boo Boo, Stumpy
 
Gender: female
 
Age: 7 years
 
Birthdate: November 16, 1995
 
Breed: Border collie mix
 
Color: Black and white
 
Weight: 70 lbs.
 
Length: 35 inches
 
Likes: Eating, playing with the frisbee, snow, swimming, rolling, chasing cats, drinking from the birdbath, Grandma, barking, biting the vacuum, brownies, Skittles, humping legs
 
Dislikes: Carmella, loud noises, strangers

sophie.jpg