Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Bagot Pet Page

Home
Sophie
Oliver
Bessie Jo
Carmella
Grayce
Butch
A Tribute to Cecilia

Carmella


Baby Carm

Sleeping Carm

Carmella ready to pounce

Stats
 
Name: Carmella

Middle name: Skidmartha
 
Nicknames: Carmy, Carmay, Wittle Warmel, Warmel, Caramel, Bubby, Muddy Mudskipper, Skippy, Carm, Her name is, Skud Mipper, Aminal, Her Ka-Name is, Skidmark
 
Sex: female
 
Age: 1 year
 
Birthdate: May 1, 2002
 
Breed: Domestic long hair
 
Color: Tortoiseshell
 
Weight: 12 lbs.
 
Length (from tip of tail to nose): 28 inches
 
Muzzle width: 2 inches
 
Likes: Playing hide and seek, playing with kitty toys, playing with foil balls, getting knocked over, laying in the window, watching birds, squid, watching the fish, Oliver, Sophie
 
Dislikes: Going outside, vacuum, blow dryer, Butch, sour candy

How cute!


Fluffy Carmy

Carmella lounging around

Carmella on ottoman