Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Bagot Pet Page

Home
Sophie
Oliver
Bessie Jo
Carmella
Grayce
Butch
A Tribute to Cecilia

Butch

Butch
Butch, our adopted stray

Butch laying on the bench


Stats
 
Name: Butch
 
Middle name: none
 
Nicknames: Bu-otch, Bizzotch, Bush
 
Gender: male
 
Age: 3 years
 
Birthdate: April 2000
 
Breed: Domestic short hair (alley cat)
 
Color: Gray tabby
 
Weight: 12 lbs.
 
Length: 26 inches
 
Muzzle width: 1.5 inches
 
Likes: Hunting, sleeping, eating, being petted, being outside
 
Dislikes: Fireworks, belly rubs, Sophie