Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Bagot Pet Page

Home
Sophie
Oliver
Bessie Jo
Carmella
Grayce
Butch
A Tribute to Cecilia

Bessie Jo


Bessie

bessieinhosta.jpg

bessiesprofile.jpg

Stats
 
Name: Bessie (Elizabeth)
 
Middle name: Jo (Josephine)
 
Nicknames: Bisa, Misa, Priddy Beese, Naughta Dooka, Elizabeth Josephine, Priddiest Calico
 
Sex: female
 
Age: 2 years
 
Birthdate: November 2, 2000
 
Breed: Domestic long hair
 
Color: Calico
 
Weight: 16 lbs.
 
Length (from tip of tail to nose): 30 inches
 
Muzzle width: 1.5 inches
 
Likes: Getting knocked over, drinking from the toilet, being petted by her mom, drinking from the aquarium, graham crackers, animal crackers, chocolate pudding, chocolate ice cream, wrestling with Carmella, going in the backyard, chasing toads, eating cat grass
 
Dislikes: New kitten, Butch

lazybessie.jpg


Rolling
Bessie rolling around

bessieseniorpicture.jpg

bessieingarden.jpg